2003-2004

Board of Directors
2003 - 2004

OFFICERS

President 
LAWRENCE G. MYERS
Court Administrator
Municipal Court City of Joplin
Joplin, MO

 

President Elect
COLLINS E. IJOMA
Trial Court Administrator
Superior Court of New Jersey
Newark, NJ 
 
Vice President
RICHELLE (CHELLE) G. UECKER
Assistant Chief Executive Officer
Orange County, CA Superior Court
Santa Ana, CA 

 

Secretary/Treasurer
HOWARD “SKIP” CHESSHIRE
Court Administrator
Cobb Superior Court
Marrieta, GA 
Immediate Past President
JOI V. SORENSEN
Assistant to the Executive Officer
Los Angeles Superior Court
Los Angeles, CA

 

 
DIRECTORS
 

Large Court Director                       
JOHN W. SLEETER
Judicial Administrative Officer
Thurston County Superior Court
Olympia, PA 98502

 

Small Court Director                  
RONALD E. TRUSS
Magistrate/AAPJ
City of Birmingham Municipal Court
Birmingham, AL

 
Appointed Director                          
PAUL J. BURKE
Clerk Magistrate
Northeast Housing Court
Lawrence, MA
 
Elected Director                          
SARAH BROWN CLARK
Clerk
Youngstown Municipal Court
Youngstown, OH

 
Urban Director                                 
T.J. BEMENT
Senior Management Analyst
Office of Adjudication and Hearings
Washington, DC

 

Rural Director                               
CANDIA FRIESEN
Trail Court Administrator
Polk County Courthouse
Dallas, OR 

 
General Jurisdiction                         Director                                              
ROY S. WYNN, JR.
Director, Special Operations Division
H. Carl Moultrie Courthouse
Washington, DC

 
Limited Jurisdiction                     
Director
                                          
ERIC SILVERBERG
Court Administrator
Dallas Immigration Court
Dallas, PA

 

At Large (1) Director 
MARCUS W. REINKENSMEYER
Court Administrator
Superior Court of Arizona in Maricopa County
Phoenix, AZ

 

At Large (2) Director 
SUZANNE H. STINSON
Court Administrator
26th Judicial District Court
Benton, LA


Board of Directors Accomplishments

1st row: Skip Chesshire, Chelle Uecker, Larry Myers, Collins Ijoma, Joi Sorensen
2nd row: 
Paul Burke, Marcus Reinkensmeyer, Suzanne Stinson, Sarah Brown Clark, Eric Silverberg, Candia Friesen, Ron Truss, John Sleeter, Roy Wynn