2005-2006

Board of Directors
2005 - 2006

OFFICERS

President 
RICHELLE (CHELLE) G. UECKER
Assistant Chief Executive Officer
Orange County, CA Superior Court
Santa Ana, CA

 

President Elect
HOWARD “SKIP” CHESSHIRE
Court Administrator
Cobb Superior Court
Marietia, GA 

 
Vice President
PAUL J. BURKE
Clerk Magistrate
Northeast Housing Court
Lawrence, MA

 

Secretary/Treasurer
MARCUS W. REINKENSMEYER
Court Administrator
Superior Court of Arizona in Maricopa County
Phoenix, AZ
 
Immediate Past President
COLLINS E. IJOMA 
Trial Court Administrator
Superior Court of New Jersey
Newark, NJ

 

 
DIRECTORS
 

Large Court Director                       
YOLANDE E. WILLIAMS
Court Administrator
The Municipal Court of Seattle
Seattle, WA

 

Small Court Director                  
RONALD E. TRUSS
Magistrate/AAPJ
City of Birmingham Municipal Court
Birmingham, AL

 
Appointed Director                          
MICHAEL L. BRIDENBACK
Court Administrator
13th Judicial Circuit Court
Tampa, FL

 
Elected Director                          
VIRLYNN TINNELL
Clerk of Superior Court
Mohave County Superior Court
Kingman, AZ

 
Urban Director                                 
JUDE DEL PREORE
Trail Court Administrator
Superior Court of New Jersey, Mercer Vicinage
Trenton, NJ

 

Rural Director                               
PAMELA S. DEVAULT
Court Administrator
Lee’s Summit Municipal Court
Lee’s Summit, MO


 
General Jurisdiction                         Director                                              
KEVIN J. BOWLING
Court Administrator
20th Judicial Circuit Court
Grand Haven, MI  

 
Limited Jurisdiction                     
Director
                                          
T. J. BEMENT
Assistant Court Administrator/Clerk of Court
Las Vegas Justice Court
Las Vegas, NV

 

At Large (1) Director
CAROL L. ORTMAN
Trial Court Administrator
Broward County Courthouse
Ft. Lauderdale, FL

 

At Large (2) Director 
SUZANNE H. STINSON
Court Administrator
26th Judicial District Court
Benton, LA
 


Board of Directors Accomplishments

1st row: Virlynn Tinnell, Marcus Reinkensmeyer, Skip Chesshire, Chelle Uecker, Paul Burke, Collins Ijoma, Pamela DeVault
2nd row: Jude Del Preore, Suzanne Stinson, Kevin Bowling, Yolande Williams, Carol Ortman, Ron Truss, T.J. BeMent, Michael Bridenback