2006-2007

Board of Directors
2006 - 2007

OFFICERS

President 
HOWARD “SKIP” CHESSHIRE
Court Administrator
Cobb Superior Court
Marietia, GA

 

President Elect
PAUL J. BURKE
Clerk Magistrate
Northeast Housing Court
Lawrence, MA 

 
Vice President
MARCUS W. REINKENSMEYER
Court Administrator
Superior Court of Arizona in Maricopa County
Phoenix, AZ

 

Secretary/Treasurer
SUZANNE H. STINSON
Court Administrator
26th Judicial District Court
Benton, LA
 
Immediate Past President
RICHELLE (CHELLE) G. UECKER 
Assistant Chief Executive Officer
Orange County, CA Superior Court
Santa Ana, CA

 

 
DIRECTORS
 

Large Court Director                       
PAMELA HARRIS
Court Administrator
Montgomery County Circuit Court
Rockville, MD

 

Small Court Director                  
KIP RODDA
Assistant Court Exeuctive Officer
Superior Court of California
Lakeport, CA

 
Appointed Director                          
MICHAEL L. BRIDENBACK
Court Administrator
13th Judicial Circuit Court
Tampa, FL

 
Elected Director                          
VIRLYNN TINNELL
Clerk of Superior Court
Mohave County Superior Court
Kingman, AZ

 
Urban Director                                 
JUDE DEL PREORE
Trail Court Administrator
Superior Court of New Jersey, Mercer Vicinage
Trenton, NJ

 

Rural Director                               
PAMELA S. DEVAULT
Court Administrator
Lee’s Summit Municipal Court
Lee’s Summit, MO


 
General Jurisdiction                         Director                                              
KEVIN J. BOWLING
Court Administrator
20th Judicial Circuit Court
Grand Haven, MI  

 
Limited Jurisdiction                     
Director
                                          
DEBRA DEBERRY
Chief Deputy
DeKalb County Courthouse
Decatur, GA

 

At Large (1) Director
CAROL L. ORTMAN
Trial Court Administrator
Broward County Courthouse
Ft. Lauderdale, FL

 

At Large (2) Director 
WARREN HASSELL
Court Administrator
Metropolitan General Session Court
Nashville, TN
 


Board of Directors Accomplishments

1st row: Suzanne Stinson, Paul Burke, Skip Chesshire, Chelle Uecker, Marcus Reinkensmeyer
2nd row: Carol Ortman, Jude Del Preore, Virlynn Tinnell, Kip Rodda, T. J. BeMent, Pamela Harris, Pamela DeVault, Kevin Bowling
3rd row: Mike Bridenback, Warner Hassell