2008-2009

Board of Directors
2008 - 2009

OFFICERS

President 
MARCUS W. REINKENSMEYER
Judicial Branch Administrator
Superior Court of Arizona
Maricopa County
201 W. Jefferson
Phoenix, AZ 85003
(602) 506-3190 Fax: (602) 506-7867
mreinken@superiorcourt.maricopa.gov

 

President Elect
SUZANNE H. STINSON
Court Administrator
26th Judicial District Court
P.O. Box 310
Benton, LA 71006
(318) 965-3739 Fax: (318) 965-3765
sstinson@26jdc.com 
 
Vice President
JUDE DEL PREORE
Trial Court Administrator
Superior Court of New Jersey, Burlington Vicinage
P.O. Box 6555, 7th Floor
Mount Holly, NJ 08060
(609) 518-2510 Fax: (609) 518-2539
jude.delpreore@judiciary.state.nj.us

 
Secretary/Treasurer
KEVIN J. BOWLING
Court Administrator
20th Judicial Circuit Court, Ottawa County Fillmore Complex
12120 Fillmore Street
West Olive, MI 49460-8985
(616) 786-4100 Fax: (616) 786-4154
kbowling@miottawa.org
Immediate Past President
PAUL J. BURKE
Director of Court Operations
Trial Court of Massachusetts
Housing Court Department Administrative Office
Edward W. Brook Courthouse
24 New Chardon Street, 6th Fl.
Boston, MA 02114-4703
(617) 788-6535 Fax: (617) 788-8980
paul.burke@jud.state.ma.us
 

 

 
DIRECTORS
 

Large Court Director                       2006-09
PAMELA HARRIS
Court Administrator
Montgomery County Circuit Court
50 Maryland Avenue
Rockville, MD 20850
(240) 777-9103 (Fax): (240) 777-9104
pharris@mcccourt.com
 

Small Court Director                   2006-09
KIP RODDA
Assistant Court Executive Officer
Superior Court of California, County of Lake
255 N. Forbes Street
Lakeport, CA 95453
(707) 263-2575 Fax: (707) 262-1327

 

Appointed Director                          2008-11
PETER COOLSEN
Court Administrator
Circuit Court of Cook County
2600 S. California, Ste. #101
Chicago, IL 60608
(773) 869-3385
pecools@cookcountygov.com

 

Elected Director                           2008-10
Virlynn Tinnell
Clerk of Superior Court
Mohave County Superior Court
PO Box 7000
Kingsman, AZ 86402
(928) 753-0713 x-4037 Fax: 928) 753-0781
vtinnell@courts.az.gov
Urban Director                                 2007-10
DAVID W. SLAYTON 
Director, Court Administration
Lubbock County District Courts & Co. Courts at Law
P.O. Box 10536
Lubbock, TX 79408
(806) 775-1020 Fax: (806) 767-9656
dslayton@co.lubbock.tx.us

 

Rural Director                               2007-10
LINDA ROMERO SOLES
Assistant Executive Officer
Stanislaus Co. Superior Court
800 11th Street, Room 100
Modesto, CA 95354
(209) 525-7791 Fax: (209) 525-6385
linda.romero-soles@stanct.org
 
General Jurisdiction                        2008-11Director                                              
MICHELE OKEN
Court Administrator
Los Angeles Superior Court
210 West Temple St., Rm. 6-520
Los Angeles, CA 90012
(213) 974-8742 Fax: (213) 625-7822
moken@lasuperiorcourt.org

 

Limited Jurisdiction                     2007-10
Director                                          
DEBRA DEBERRY
Chief Deputy
DeKalb County Courthouse
556 N. McDonough Street
Decatur, GA 30030
(404) 371-2025 Fax: (404) 687-3823
ddeberry@co.dekalb.ga.us

 
At Large (1) Director                       2008-11
CARLA SMITH
Chief Deputy Judicial Administrator
Orleans Criminal District Court
2700 Tulane Avenue, Room 200
New Orleans, LA 70119
(504) 658-9100 Fax: (504) 827-3381
csmith@criminalcourt.org

 

At Large (2) Director                    2006-09 
WARNER HASSELL
Court Administrator
Metropolitan General Sessions Court
408 2nd Ave. N., Suite 1140
P.O. Box 196300
Nashville, TN 37219-6300
(615) 862-8317 Fax: (615) 880-2711
warnerhassell@jis.nashville.org

Board Accomplishments

1st row: Paul Burke, Jude Del Preore, Marcus Reinkensmeyer, Suzanne Stinson, Kevin Bowling
2nd row: Michele Oken, Carla Smith, Linda Romero Soles
3rd row: Warner Hassell, Virlynn Tinnell, David Slayton, Kip Rodda, Pam Harris, Peter Coolsen